101 Forest Hills Dr Levant, ME 04456
Estimated Value: $394,110 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Forest Hills Dr, Levant, ME 04456 and is currently estimated at $409,778, approximately $174 per square foot. 101 Forest Hills Dr is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Suzanne M. Smith Elementary School and Caravel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Robinson Timothy L
Bought by
Robinson Timothy L and Robinson Danette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,795
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$167,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Studstrup S K and Studstrup Jill J
Bought by
Buck Bradley C and Sutherland Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Robertson Timothy L and Robertson Kathleen A
Bought by
Studstrup S K and Studstrup Jill J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Timothy L | -- | -- | |
| Buck Bradley C | -- | -- | |
| Studstrup S K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Timothy L | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $297,300 | $43,500 | $253,800 |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $297,300 | $43,500 | $253,800 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $274,000 | $43,500 | $230,500 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $192,900 | $33,800 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $192,900 | $33,800 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $789 | $192,900 | $33,800 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $192,900 | $33,800 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $61,700 | $33,800 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $799 | $59,200 | $33,800 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $3,587 | $59,200 | $33,800 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $740 | $59,200 | $33,800 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | $740 | $59,200 | $33,800 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map