101 Foxcroft Rd Suffolk, VA 23435
Sleepy Hole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $680,596
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,808
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Foxcroft Rd, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $659,149, approximately $173 per square foot. 101 Foxcroft Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Driver Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Hostettler Living Trust
Bought by
City Of Suffolk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Richardson Robert L and Richardson Joyce E
Bought by
Hostettler Gordon L and Hostettler Joan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Suffolk | $2,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hostettler Gordon L | $150,000 | Peninsula Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,131 | $624,400 | $75,100 | $549,300 |
| 2024 | $7,131 | $598,300 | $75,100 | $523,200 |
| 2023 | $6,795 | $576,800 | $75,400 | $501,400 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $507,600 | $75,400 | $432,200 |
| 2021 | $5,355 | $482,400 | $68,600 | $413,800 |
| 2020 | $5,051 | $455,000 | $68,600 | $386,400 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | $455,000 | $68,600 | $386,400 |
| 2018 | $761 | $68,600 | $68,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $734 | $68,600 | $68,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $734 | $68,600 | $68,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $333 | $68,600 | $68,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $333 | $68,600 | $68,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map