101 Freestone St Greenville, SC 29605
Estimated Value: $196,948 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Freestone St, Greenville, SC 29605 and is currently estimated at $217,487, approximately $173 per square foot. 101 Freestone St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Thomas E. Kerns Elementary School, Hughes Academy of Science & Technology, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Gray Marjorie Kelly
Bought by
Gray Marjorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Marjorie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $3,190 | $1,070 | $2,120 |
| 2024 | $436 | $2,770 | $640 | $2,130 |
| 2023 | $369 | $2,770 | $640 | $2,130 |
| 2022 | $365 | $2,770 | $640 | $2,130 |
| 2021 | $363 | $2,770 | $640 | $2,130 |
| 2020 | $344 | $2,410 | $560 | $1,850 |
| 2019 | $334 | $2,410 | $560 | $1,850 |
| 2018 | $274 | $2,410 | $560 | $1,850 |
| 2017 | $274 | $2,410 | $560 | $1,850 |
| 2016 | $257 | $60,320 | $14,000 | $46,320 |
| 2015 | $257 | $60,320 | $14,000 | $46,320 |
| 2014 | $321 | $68,774 | $14,540 | $54,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map