$449,000

119 Freestone St Greenville, SC 29605

Estimated payment $2,613/month

Total Views 1,217
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,000-2,199 Sq Ft
$204 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • In Ground Pool
  • Ranch Style House
  • Hughes Academy of Science & Technology Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

Amazing location. This house is literally touching the edge of the Greenville Country Club Chanticleer golf course. One of the most exclusive golf communities in the entire upstate. It's 3.2 miles to Prisma Health Greenville Memorial Hospital. 5.2 Miles to West End Greenville (downtown Greenville). 4.2 Miles to Greenville Technical college. Two minutes to interstate 85. The house is also packed with extra features to make living life more enjoyable. A custom in ground saltwater pool for minimum maintenance. A huge thirty-foot deck right beside that. A fully fenced in back yard. An enormous solar panel setup on the roof. Enough to power the entire house with free green electricity. Brand new Samsung appliances, and a gas fireplace in the living room. The entire house has been remodeled. Updated kitchen, bathrooms, new floors and paint throughout. Light fixtures, electric switches and receptacles, everything in this house has been updated. Even the land scaping. This house is huge. It has 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. One master suite and one other full bathroom in the fifth bedroom. Plus, a large common bath. Formal dining at the end of the kitchen which includes a large granite top bar. A huge living room with a gas fireplace, and an enormous sunroom attached to the oversized deck that leads out, through French doors, to the custom swimming pool which has a brand-new liner in it and waterfall feature in the back. Sit out on the deck at night in the summer and enjoy the sound of the waterfall. This property really has it all and is definitely a rare find.

Listing Agent

Ralph Harvey

LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM Brokerage Phone: 855-456-4945 License #3093113 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,193

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 68x142x68x141
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000-2,199 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room: Size: 12x11

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number WG01.04-01-125.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,193

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Corner
  • Estimated Age: 21-30
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.22
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 05/07/2026
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 5
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Attached Garage 1 Car
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Style: Ranch
  • Subdivision: Glendale Heights
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 2000-2199
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: WG01.04-01-125.00
  • Approx Finished Heated Sq Ft: 2166
  • On Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Cook Top-Electric, Microwave-Built In
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Cathedral/Vaulted, Walk In Closet
  • Storage Space: Garage
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 14x13
  • Sun Room: Y, Size: 12x11
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 12x11
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 9x12
  • Bedroom 5: Y, Size: 10x15
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 10x09
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Great Room: Y, Size: 18x18
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 18x11
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 5x5
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 22x15
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Bedroom 4: Y, Size: 10x12
  • PrimaryBedroomFeatures: Double Sink, Primary on Main Lvl, Tub/Shower, Walk-in Closet

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Pool-In Ground

• Cooling System: Central Forced
  • Heating System: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry: 1st Floor

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 68x142x68x141
  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Total Taxes: 2193

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,307 $10,910 $1,720 $9,190
2024 $2,307 $9,490 $1,200 $8,290
2023 $2,193 $9,490 $1,200 $8,290
2022 $5,201 $14,230 $1,800 $12,430
2021 $1,610 $6,930 $640 $6,290
2020 $1,527 $6,030 $560 $5,470
2019 $1,512 $6,030 $560 $5,470
2018 $1,449 $6,030 $560 $5,470
2017 $1,449 $6,030 $560 $5,470
2016 $1,406 $150,820 $14,000 $136,820
2015 $1,404 $150,820 $14,000 $136,820
2014 $1,486 $165,070 $17,000 $148,070
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $449,000 +57.6% $225 / Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Sold $284,900 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2021 03/05/21 For Sale $284,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $253,000 Masters Title
Warranty Deed $284,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $284,900 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1590795

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: WG01.04-01-125.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.