101 Freybrook Dr Richmond, KY 40475
Estimated payment $248/month
Total Views
28,828
1.99
Acres
$20,101
Price per Acre
86,684
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
Beautiful location to build your forever home. Almost 2 acres overlooking Baldwin Farm and backs up to a large farm. This is a basement lot on a hill. Conveniently located off Tates Creek, approx 2 mile from the Richmond Center.
Listing Agent
Kim Wilson
Fortress Realty License #241057 Listed on: 09/23/2024
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 1.99 Acre Lot
Community Details
- Freybrook Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 41-16-11
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $255 | $26,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $259 | $26,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $324 | $33,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $330 | $33,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $337 | $33,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $339 | $33,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $339 | $33,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $335 | $33,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $332 | $33,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $324 | $33,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $319 | $33,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $319 | $33,333 | $33,333 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $40,000 | -11.1% | -- | |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | Price Changed | $45,000 | -10.0% | -- | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $50,000 | +11.1% | -- | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Price Changed | $45,000 | -43.8% | -- | |
| 11/10/2024 11/10/24 | Off Market | $80,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | For Sale | $50,000 | -37.5% | -- | |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | Sold | $80,000 | -14.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | For Sale | $93,500 | -- | -- |
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 24020225
APN: 0041-0016-0011