101 Gooden St Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Gooden St, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $131,326, approximately $128 per square foot. 101 Gooden St is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Barren County Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $60,500 | $12,000 | $48,500 |
| 2024 | $159 | $60,500 | $12,000 | $48,500 |
| 2023 | $161 | $60,500 | $12,000 | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $178 | $56,000 | $10,000 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $184 | $56,000 | $10,000 | $46,000 |
| 2020 | $195 | $56,000 | $10,000 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $194 | $56,000 | $10,000 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $159 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $160 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $162 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $162 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $184 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map