M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Meg Sierant
Keller Williams Mtn Properties
Estimated Value: $1,366,000 - $1,628,000
Owners picked this corner lot for the views to Castle Peak from the back porch! Large open living-dining-kitchen area perfect for a night at home with the family or entertaining friends. Huge unfinished basement waiting for your personal touch - or leave as is for year round indoor skate park! Walk or ride your bike to Brush Creek Elementary, parks, golf course, pool & ice rink, BMX park, tennis courts, restaurants, movie theater or the many trails of Eagle Ranch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Meg Sierant
Keller Williams Mtn Properties Listed on: 07/06/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Laura Sellards
Keller Williams Mtn Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Adam David | $799,500 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Trotter Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Trotter Thomas W | $475,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Lay James H | $566,797 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Adam David | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Trotter Thomas W | $534,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trotter Thomas W | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lay James H | $333,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2013 09/09/13 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2013 07/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2013 07/06/13 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $83,430 | $12,500 | $70,930 |
| 2024 | $6,064 | $82,410 | $9,620 | $72,790 |
| 2023 | $6,064 | $82,410 | $9,620 | $72,790 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $51,480 | $6,320 | $45,160 |
| 2021 | $4,855 | $52,970 | $6,510 | $46,460 |
| 2020 | $4,373 | $46,090 | $6,080 | $40,010 |
| 2019 | $4,366 | $46,090 | $6,080 | $40,010 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $39,960 | $4,320 | $35,640 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $39,960 | $4,320 | $35,640 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $40,460 | $3,580 | $36,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,460 | $3,580 | $36,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,120 | $2,550 | $24,570 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Meg Sierant
Keller Williams Mtn Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Laura Sellards
Keller Williams Mtn Properties
(970) 331-1766
13 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Vail Multi-List Service
MLS Number: 917972
APN: R056753
Ask me questions while you tour the home.