Estimated Value: $1,050,821 - $1,198,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Longview Ave, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,137,205, approximately $594 per square foot. 154 Longview Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Nestlerode Charles E and Nestlerode Beth S
Bought by
Geiman Joseph A and Geiman Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,461
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$727,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Nagle Joshua Carl and Nagle Jodi Pratt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geiman Joseph A | $675,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Nagle Joshua Carl | $417,560 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geiman Joseph A | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagle Joshua Carl | $334,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $62,450 | $12,500 | $49,950 |
| 2024 | $4,409 | $59,910 | $9,470 | $50,440 |
| 2023 | $4,409 | $59,910 | $9,470 | $50,440 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $40,060 | $6,320 | $33,740 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $41,220 | $6,510 | $34,710 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $38,470 | $6,080 | $32,390 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $38,470 | $6,080 | $32,390 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $33,450 | $4,320 | $29,130 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $33,450 | $4,320 | $29,130 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $33,680 | $3,580 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,680 | $3,580 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $23,130 | $2,550 | $20,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map