101 Gregory Ln Unit 31 Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $248,396 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
547
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Gregory Ln Unit 31, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $256,849, approximately $469 per square foot. 101 Gregory Ln Unit 31 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gregory Gardens Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Teker and Teker Parinaz
Bought by
Teker Parinaz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Andrews Brenda L
Bought by
Teker Esref and Teker Parinaz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Santiago Joan E
Bought by
Andrews Brenda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Chong Doris R
Bought by
Chong Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Chong Frank and Carnell Alan R
Bought by
Santiago Joan E and Santiago Sixto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Etherington Jim and Etherington Jane
Bought by
Chong Frank and Carnell Alan R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teker Parinaz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Teker Esref | $250,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Andrews Brenda L | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Andrews Brenda L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Andrews Brenda L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Chong Frank | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Santiago Joan E | $78,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Carnell Alan R | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Chong Frank | $78,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $260,100 | $104,040 | $156,060 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $255,000 | $102,000 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $250,000 | $100,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $254,000 | $92,000 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $246,000 | $89,100 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $202,000 | $73,100 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $177,000 | $64,100 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $183,005 | $59,400 | $123,605 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $187,473 | $59,000 | $128,473 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $166,508 | $52,100 | $114,408 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $164,380 | $52,100 | $112,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map