$297,500
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,053/month

Total Views 284
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,562 Sq Ft
$190 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated Floors
  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Washington Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Corner Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Well-cared for patio home on Gull Path! With over 1500 square feet of living space, this thoughtfully laid out floor plan features an entry way w/coat closet, living room with vaulted ceilings, breakfast bar, and a spacious eat-in kitchen with bay window & patio access. Laundry + mechanical room is conveniently located in the hallway, plus a full bath, bedroom, and large primary suite with walk-in closet, and 3/4 bath with completely redone walk-in shower! The garage offers nice storage space & with driveway parking, even allows for the garage to be used as entertaining space when needed! One of the best features about this unit?! The amazing corner lot with plenty of green space and large patio! New roof in 2022.

Listing Agent

Tara Garbes

TRUE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 507-345-8783 License #40206100 Listed on: 05/13/2026

TRUE REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,202

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x128
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,562 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, snow removal, lawn care

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R01.09.21.153.002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,202

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Condo/Twnhouse/Twin/Patio
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Sub Type: Townhome
  • Style: Twin Home
  • Ada Features: Doors 36" plus, Grab Bars in Bathroom
  • Amenities: Eat-In Kitchen, Garage Door Opener, Tiled Floors, Walk-In Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Double Pane Windows (L), Smoke Alarms (L), Window Coverings (L)
  • Amenities Exterior: Driveway - Asphalt, Patio
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.18
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1562
  • L V T Date: 05/14/2026
  • Mechanicals: Water Heater-Gas, Water Softener-Owned, Circuit Breaker
  • Parcel Number: R01.09.21.153.002
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Street Designation: Path
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In Kitchen, Open Floor Plan
  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan/Hood, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Primary, Grab Bars, Main Floor Full Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Kitchen, 19.25x12.25, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 10.5x8, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Living Room, 15.75x21.25, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Primary Bedroom, 13.75x17.25, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Primary Bath, 7.5x10.25, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 11.25x13, On Level: Main
  • Room 7: 7.33x10.25, On Level: Main
  • Room 8: Utility Room, 7x10.25, On Level: Main
  • Basement Material: Poured Concrete
  • Basement Style: Slab
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1562
  • Tot Above Grade Sq Ft: 1562
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1562
  • Total Square Footage: 1562

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City, Paved
  • Construction Type: Frame/Wood
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Square Footage: 528

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Boiler, Forced Air, In Floor
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal, Lawn Care
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: Yes
  • Association Fee: 200

Schools

  • Mankato Schools: Mankato East, Washington, Prairie Winds Middle

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 61x128
  • Lot/Land Description: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Paved Streets

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2004

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Value: 3202

MLS Schools

  • School District: Mankato #77

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,202 $281,600 $46,400 $235,200
2025 $3,202 $283,800 $46,400 $237,400
2024 $2,852 $270,000 $46,400 $223,600
2023 $2,880 $266,700 $40,600 $226,100
2022 $2,442 $257,100 $40,600 $216,500
2021 $2,460 $207,500 $34,800 $172,700
2020 $2,256 $192,600 $34,800 $157,800
2019 $2,190 $192,600 $34,800 $157,800
2018 $2,172 $187,300 $34,800 $152,500
2017 $1,846 $186,700 $34,800 $151,900
2016 $1,802 $169,800 $34,800 $135,000
2015 $17 $167,000 $34,800 $132,200
2014 $1,682 $161,600 $34,800 $126,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $297,500 +19.0% $190 / Sq Ft
05/07/2021 05/07/21 Sold $250,000 +8.7% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2021 04/04/21 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2021 04/01/21 For Sale $229,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,000 North American Title
Warranty Deed $163,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 7040298

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: R01-09-21-153-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.