101 H and H St North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 H and H St, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $170,881, approximately $152 per square foot. 101 H and H St is a home with nearby schools including Mossy Creek Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of North Augusta In
Bought by
Weaver Toronda Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,426
Outstanding Balance
$45,829
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$125,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Lamar David and Estate Of Kathryn H Murphy
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of North Augusta In
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Murphy Kathryn H and Suntrust Bank Augusta
Bought by
Murphy Kathryn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Kathryn H and Estate Of Patrick L Murphy
Bought by
Murphy Kathryn H and Suntrust Bank Augusta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Toronda Alicia | $93,900 | -- | |