224 Fairview St North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Fairview St, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $158,502, approximately $124 per square foot. 224 Fairview St is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Mossy Creek Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Crabtree Anna R
Bought by
Manders David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,612
Outstanding Balance
$52,395
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$106,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manders David E | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manders David E | $76,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |