101 Hancock Rd Williamson, GA 30292
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,513 - $486,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Hancock Rd, Williamson, GA 30292 and is currently estimated at $440,757, approximately $151 per square foot. 101 Hancock Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Moreland Road Elementary School, Carver Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1990
Sold by
Abbott James B and Abbott Hazel E
Bought by
Becker Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Kevin | $18,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $126,590 | $28,680 | $97,910 |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $126,590 | $28,680 | $97,910 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $117,834 | $28,680 | $89,154 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $111,286 | $22,944 | $88,342 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $92,663 | $22,944 | $69,719 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $92,663 | $22,944 | $69,719 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $92,663 | $22,944 | $69,719 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $86,820 | $22,944 | $63,876 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $86,820 | $22,944 | $63,876 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $86,820 | $22,944 | $63,876 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $86,820 | $22,944 | $63,876 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $86,820 | $22,944 | $63,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map