101 Harrison Ln SE Orting, WA 98360
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Harrison Ln SE, Orting, WA 98360 and is currently estimated at $484,471, approximately $284 per square foot. 101 Harrison Ln SE is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Orting Elementary School, Ptarmigan Ridge Elementary School, and Orting Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Strassburg Sandra Jean and Mohler Ladonna M
Bought by
Pedersen David A and Pedersen Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Smith Erin L and Smith Erin Lee
Bought by
Noonan Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedersen David A | -- | None Available | |
| Noonan Thomas W | $558,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noonan Thomas W | $446,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $463,700 | $175,400 | $288,300 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $442,600 | $166,200 | $276,400 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $408,700 | $158,800 | $249,900 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $424,200 | $158,800 | $265,400 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $292,500 | $104,200 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $265,500 | $88,400 | $177,100 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $249,500 | $77,100 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $219,500 | $61,900 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $178,500 | $48,200 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $164,900 | $43,000 | $121,900 |
| 2013 | $2,320 | $137,900 | $33,800 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map