101 Heine Dr Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $338,121
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Heine Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $324,780, approximately $299 per square foot. 101 Heine Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Glenbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Holland Helen V
Bought by
Gorospe Michael M and Gorospe Jeneline K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,675
Outstanding Balance
$185,657
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,123
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorospe Michael M | $227,500 | Landtrust National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorospe Michael M | $220,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,700 | $30,000 | $9,458 | $20,542 |
| 2024 | $7,700 | $25,001 | $6,756 | $18,245 |
| 2023 | $7,499 | $25,001 | $6,756 | $18,245 |
| 2022 | $7,499 | $25,001 | $6,756 | $18,245 |
| 2021 | $6,842 | $18,714 | $4,728 | $13,986 |
| 2020 | $6,725 | $18,714 | $4,728 | $13,986 |
| 2019 | $6,719 | $21,028 | $4,728 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $6,134 | $17,416 | $4,053 | $13,363 |
| 2017 | $4,877 | $17,416 | $4,053 | $13,363 |
| 2016 | $4,832 | $17,416 | $4,053 | $13,363 |
| 2015 | $4,590 | $15,564 | $3,715 | $11,849 |
| 2014 | $4,540 | $15,564 | $3,715 | $11,849 |
| 2013 | $4,379 | $15,564 | $3,715 | $11,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map