101 Hendricks Blvd Chattanooga, TN 37405
Estimated Value: $266,401 - $552,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Hendricks Blvd, Chattanooga, TN 37405 and is currently estimated at $393,350, approximately $171 per square foot. 101 Hendricks Blvd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Bobbie C Richey
Bought by
Kinard Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Outstanding Balance
$77,087
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$316,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Lind Charles W
Bought by
Kinard Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Outstanding Balance
$77,087
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$316,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Marie Thielen Laurel
Bought by
Lind Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinard Daniel | $82,000 | -- | |
| Kinard Daniel | $135,000 | None Available | |