101 Hidden Pine Ln Warrensburg, MO 64093
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $353,869
Studio
--
Bath
2,543
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Hidden Pine Ln, Warrensburg, MO 64093 and is currently estimated at $345,717, approximately $135 per square foot. 101 Hidden Pine Ln is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Ridge View Elementary School, Sterling Elementary School, and Warrensburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Myers Richard L
Bought by
Nicolson Cory Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,360
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$42,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Rich Mike and Rich Bonnie
Bought by
Myers Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolson Cory Jon | -- | Truman Title | |
| Myers Richard L | -- | Johnson County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicolson Cory Jon | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Richard L | $140,000 |