Anne Kurzdorfer
REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE
(412) 291-9533
91 Total Sales
4 in Center
$173K - $420K Price Range
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $296,000
This home is located at 101 Highland Ave, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $276,898, approximately $127 per square foot. 101 Highland Ave is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Anne Kurzdorfer
REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE
(412) 291-9533
91 Total Sales
4 in Center
$173K - $420K Price Range
Michelle Biro
BOVARD ANDERSON CO.
(878) 348-4562
50 Total Sales
1 in Center
$55,000 Price
Jeni Drass
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(878) 217-7103
117 Total Sales
1 in Center
$210,000 Price
Bill Chamberlain
LINQS REALTY
(412) 618-1477
54 Total Sales
1 in Center
$245,000 Price
Francesca Ferrara
CASTLE REALTY
(878) 225-0708
289 Total Sales
1 in Center
$129,900 Price
Brooke Witterman
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(724) 576-9569
151 Total Sales
23 in Center
$110K - $478K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Beatrice Anthony L | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $154,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Beatrice Anthony L | $135,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $530 | $120,550 | $17,300 | $103,250 |
| 2025 | $2,178 | $120,550 | $17,300 | $103,250 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $120,550 | $17,300 | $103,250 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $30,550 | $4,400 | $26,150 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $30,550 | $4,400 | $26,150 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $30,550 | $4,400 | $26,150 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $30,550 | $4,400 | $26,150 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $30,550 | $4,400 | $26,150 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $30,550 | $4,400 | $26,150 |
| 2017 | $2,517 | $27,950 | $4,550 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $27,950 | $4,550 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | $513 | $27,950 | $4,550 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $513 | $23,100 | $4,550 | $18,550 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.