$399,900
PENDING

101 Holloway Dr Chehalis, WA 98532

Estimated payment $2,387/month

Total Views 46
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,575 Sq Ft
$254 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Newer construction in excellent neighborhood. Very handy to I-5 for commuting north or south. Top-rated Chehalis schools, low maintenance yard, fabulous neighbors, you will love it here. Home qualifies for zero-down mortgage.

Listing Agent

Century Realtors

CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors Listed on: 09/21/2025

Listing Provided By

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Bedrooms: Beds: 3
  • BathsCombined: 2
  • Office Phone: 360-793-5766
  • Listing Website: https://www.land.com/property/101-holloway-drive-chehalis-washington-98532/24859251/
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single-family Detached
  • Offered By: LandNetwork
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Has Attic: No
  • Disability Access: No
  • Sprinklers: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,052 $364,500 $138,000 $226,500
2024 $3,052 $353,900 $138,000 $215,900
2023 $3,177 $373,000 $78,800 $294,200
2022 $2,851 $289,800 $62,800 $227,000
2021 $2,894 $289,800 $62,800 $227,000
2020 $2,821 $267,700 $60,000 $207,700
2019 $2,518 $242,500 $60,000 $182,500
2018 $2,535 $232,500 $50,000 $182,500
2017 $2,512 $217,000 $50,000 $167,000
2016 $2,409 $209,400 $58,500 $150,900
2015 $492 $200,900 $50,000 $150,900
2013 $492 $50,000 $50,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2025 09/21/25 For Sale $399,900 +1.2% $254 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Sold $395,000 -1.2% $251 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Price Changed $399,900 -1.3% $254 / Sq Ft
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Price Changed $405,000 -1.1% $257 / Sq Ft
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Price Changed $409,500 -2.4% $260 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 For Sale $419,500 +134.5% $266 / Sq Ft
11/30/2015 11/30/15 Sold $178,900 -3.2% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2015 10/29/15 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Price Changed $184,900 +2.8% $118 / Sq Ft
01/05/2015 01/05/15 For Sale $179,900 +0.6% $114 / Sq Ft
01/02/2015 01/02/15 Off Market $178,900 -- --
01/22/2014 01/22/14 For Sale $179,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $395,000 Title Guaranty
Quit Claim Deed -- Title Guaranty
Warranty Deed -- Lewis County Title
Warranty Deed $178,900 Lewis County Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $125,000 Lewis County Title
Trustee Deed $242,140 Title Guaranty
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Insu
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Insu
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $375,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $346,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.