101 Independence Ave Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $175,783 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Independence Ave, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $192,946, approximately $107 per square foot. 101 Independence Ave is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Rucker Boulevard Elementary School, Coppinville School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Brayboy Joyce Pullians
Bought by
Boyd Shaneka N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,196
Outstanding Balance
$84,713
Interest Rate
5.53%
Estimated Equity
$108,233
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Shaneka N | -- | -- | |
| Boyd Shaneka N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Shaneka N | $120,196 | |
| Closed | Boyd Shaneka N | $120,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $16,900 | $2,402 | $14,498 |
| 2024 | $534 | $16,220 | $2,402 | $13,818 |
| 2023 | $500 | $13,718 | $2,400 | $11,318 |
| 2022 | $447 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $386 | $11,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $386 | $11,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $386 | $11,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $386 | $11,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $381 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $381 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $381 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $381 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $395 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map