101 Katie Ct Fall River, MA 02720
Western Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $692,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Katie Ct, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $593,759, approximately $231 per square foot. 101 Katie Ct is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North End Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
5 D Builder Corp
Bought by
Ferrreira Peter M and Ferreira Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrreira Peter M | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrreira Peter M | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Ferrreira Peter M | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Ferrreira Peter M | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,597 | $488,800 | $167,000 | $321,800 |
| 2024 | $5,268 | $458,500 | $160,600 | $297,900 |
| 2023 | $5,388 | $439,100 | $154,800 | $284,300 |
| 2022 | $4,837 | $383,300 | $143,400 | $239,900 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $356,500 | $147,700 | $208,800 |
| 2020 | $4,962 | $343,400 | $147,700 | $195,700 |
| 2019 | $4,752 | $325,900 | $137,800 | $188,100 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $308,100 | $129,200 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $4,186 | $299,000 | $123,100 | $175,900 |
| 2016 | $3,945 | $289,400 | $123,100 | $166,300 |
| 2015 | $3,883 | $296,900 | $126,800 | $170,100 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $296,900 | $126,800 | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map