L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Louise Hill
Equity Real Estate
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $615,000
MOVE RIGHT IN ~ WALKOUT, FINISHED LOWER LEVEL ~ CHERRY KITCHEN W/NEW APPLIANCES ~ BRAZILIAN CHERRY FLOORS ~ TWO FULL BATHS ~ CUSTOM BLINDS ~TREX DECKS ~ CENTRAL AIR ~ TASTEFULLY DECORATED ~ NUMEROUS UPDATES!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Louise Hill
Equity Real Estate License #450500341 Listed on: 08/22/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1995
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabrang Jenifer | $285,000 | -- | |
| Mulrooney Judith | $290,000 | -- | |
| Potoak Joseph | $147,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gabrang Jenifer | $278,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Potoak Joseph | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Potoak Joseph | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Potoak Joseph | $207,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Sold | $285,000 | -2.4% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2016 08/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | For Sale | $292,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,205 | $454,600 | $128,500 | $326,100 |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $425,500 | $126,000 | $299,500 |
| 2023 | $4,864 | $396,400 | $113,500 | $282,900 |
| 2022 | $4,287 | $339,700 | $107,100 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $302,800 | $102,300 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $278,100 | $97,700 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $269,800 | $102,100 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $253,000 | $86,600 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $251,900 | $88,300 | $163,600 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $247,700 | $92,000 | $155,700 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $247,900 | $88,600 | $159,300 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $252,500 | $93,200 | $159,300 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Louise Hill
Equity Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Scott Steele
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(508) 813-9267
27 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72056499
APN: FALL-000007X-000000-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.