101 Kelton Rd Ashburnham, MA 01430
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $760,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Kelton Rd, Ashburnham, MA 01430 and is currently estimated at $611,131, approximately $248 per square foot. 101 Kelton Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School and Cushing Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Mcneill Katharine M
Bought by
Berry Victor A and Berry Tina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,872
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$525,259
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Victor A | $250,000 | -- | |
| Berry Victor A | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Victor A | $237,500 | |
| Closed | Berry Victor A | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,538 | $439,700 | $142,900 | $296,800 |
| 2024 | $6,352 | $403,300 | $133,600 | $269,700 |
| 2023 | $5,961 | $360,200 | $133,600 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $6,289 | $333,100 | $111,400 | $221,700 |
| 2021 | $6,331 | $308,100 | $111,400 | $196,700 |
| 2020 | $6,193 | $308,100 | $111,400 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $6,483 | $287,500 | $111,400 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $4,481 | $278,600 | $103,400 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $6,156 | $268,000 | $96,700 | $171,300 |
| 2016 | $6,038 | $265,400 | $96,100 | $169,300 |
| 2015 | $5,670 | $254,500 | $96,100 | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map