101 Kingspoint Dr Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $701,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,194
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Kingspoint Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $656,799, approximately $205 per square foot. 101 Kingspoint Dr is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Norris Frances
Bought by
Brophy John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,499
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,300
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brophy John | $220,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brophy John | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $567,900 | $117,800 | $450,100 |
| 2024 | $3,483 | $567,900 | $117,800 | $450,100 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $419,600 | $108,300 | $311,300 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $419,600 | $108,300 | $311,300 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $349,300 | $94,200 | $255,100 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $349,300 | $94,200 | $255,100 |
| 2019 | $952 | $339,900 | $94,200 | $245,700 |
| 2018 | $714 | $339,900 | $94,200 | $245,700 |
| 2017 | $952 | $339,900 | $94,200 | $245,700 |
| 2016 | $952 | $339,900 | $94,200 | $245,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $339,900 | $94,200 | $245,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $339,900 | $94,200 | $245,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map