101 Krodel Rd Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $322,018 - $364,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Krodel Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $347,005, approximately $322 per square foot. 101 Krodel Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School, Naugatuck High School, and Westover School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Ieronimo John
Bought by
Nelson Hayes and Nelson Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Hayes | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Hayes | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Nelson Hayes | $150,400 | |
| Closed | Nelson Hayes | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,431 | $186,760 | $47,040 | $139,720 |
| 2024 | $7,805 | $186,760 | $47,040 | $139,720 |
| 2023 | $8,358 | $186,760 | $47,040 | $139,720 |
| 2022 | $6,083 | $127,400 | $49,330 | $78,070 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $127,400 | $49,330 | $78,070 |
| 2020 | $6,083 | $127,400 | $49,330 | $78,070 |
| 2019 | $6,020 | $127,400 | $49,330 | $78,070 |
| 2018 | $6,429 | $132,970 | $67,740 | $65,230 |
| 2017 | $6,456 | $132,970 | $67,740 | $65,230 |
| 2016 | $6,339 | $132,970 | $67,740 | $65,230 |
| 2015 | $6,059 | $132,970 | $67,740 | $65,230 |
| 2014 | $5,992 | $132,970 | $67,740 | $65,230 |
| 2012 | $6,322 | $188,440 | $74,350 | $114,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map