101 Lake Shore Dr E Unit 1 Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,025
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Lake Shore Dr E Unit 1, Ashland, WI 54806 and is currently priced at $222,000, approximately $109 per square foot. 101 Lake Shore Dr E Unit 1 is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Lake Superior High, and Our Lady Of The Lake Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Aca Properties Llc
Bought by
Maplewood Hospitality Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maplewood Hospitality Llc | $650,000 | Midwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $251 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $15,400 | $9,000 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $15,400 | $9,000 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,400 | $9,000 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,800 | $9,000 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,800 | $9,000 | $7,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,800 | $9,000 | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map