101 Lakefront Dr Loretto, PA 15940
Estimated Value: $73,200 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Lakefront Dr, Loretto, PA 15940 and is currently estimated at $220,800. 101 Lakefront Dr is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Penn Cambria Pre-Primary School, Penn Cambria Primary School, and Penn Cambria Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Bought by
Myers Brian L and Myers Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Brian L | $18,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $694 | $20,170 | $1,770 | $18,400 |
| 2025 | $694 | $18,020 | $1,380 | $16,640 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $18,020 | $1,380 | $16,640 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $18,020 | $1,380 | $16,640 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $18,020 | $1,380 | $16,640 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $18,020 | $1,380 | $16,640 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $18,020 | $1,380 | $16,640 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $18,020 | $1,380 | $16,640 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $18,020 | $1,380 | $16,640 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $18,020 | $1,380 | $16,640 |
| 2016 | $622 | $18,020 | $1,380 | $16,640 |
| 2015 | $532 | $18,020 | $1,380 | $16,640 |
| 2014 | $532 | $18,020 | $1,380 | $16,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map