103 Lakefront Dr Loretto, PA 15940
Estimated Value: $66,651 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Lakefront Dr, Loretto, PA 15940 and is currently estimated at $213,163. 103 Lakefront Dr is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Penn Cambria Pre-Primary School, Penn Cambria Primary School, and Penn Cambria Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
Rhodes William W and Rhodes Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes William W | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $560 | $14,540 | $920 | $13,620 |
| 2025 | $560 | $14,540 | $920 | $13,620 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $14,540 | $920 | $13,620 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $14,540 | $920 | $13,620 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $14,540 | $920 | $13,620 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $14,540 | $920 | $13,620 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $14,540 | $920 | $13,620 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $14,540 | $920 | $13,620 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $14,540 | $920 | $13,620 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $14,540 | $920 | $13,620 |
| 2016 | $502 | $14,540 | $920 | $13,620 |
| 2015 | $429 | $14,540 | $920 | $13,620 |
| 2014 | $429 | $14,540 | $920 | $13,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map