Estimated Value: $206,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Lamson Dr, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $229,557, approximately $146 per square foot. 101 Lamson Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Ferraro Wanda
Bought by
Curtin Riley Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,575
Outstanding Balance
$223,312
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Ferraro Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtin Riley Catherine | $238,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferraro Wanda | $107,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtin Riley Catherine | $226,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferraro Wanda | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,109 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $967 | $4,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $806 | $116,900 | $20,000 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $792 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $818 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $977 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $955 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $951 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $955 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $954 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map