101 Lester St Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $757,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Lester St, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $726,572, approximately $332 per square foot. 101 Lester St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School, Passaic Arts & Science Charter School, and Passaic Catholic Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Baran John S and Baran Mark R
Bought by
Wojtowicz Janusz and Wojtowicz Marta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,250
Outstanding Balance
$341,553
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Family Sprinkle Trust
Bought by
Wojtowicz Janusz and Wojtowicz Marta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,250
Outstanding Balance
$341,553
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Baran
Bought by
Family Sprinkle Trust % Baran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojtowicz Janusz | $503,000 | Polonia Title Agency Llc | |
| Wojtowicz Janusz | $503,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Family Sprinkle Trust % Baran | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wojtowicz Janusz | $377,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wojtowicz Janusz | $377,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,121 | $624,800 | $183,800 | $441,000 |
| 2024 | $9,737 | $297,600 | $106,900 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $9,535 | $297,600 | $106,900 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $9,535 | $297,600 | $106,900 | $190,700 |
| 2021 | $9,371 | $297,600 | $106,900 | $190,700 |
| 2020 | $9,181 | $297,600 | $106,900 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $8,889 | $297,600 | $106,900 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $8,785 | $297,600 | $106,900 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $8,675 | $297,600 | $106,900 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $8,505 | $297,600 | $106,900 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $8,142 | $297,600 | $106,900 | $190,700 |
| 2014 | $7,726 | $297,600 | $106,900 | $190,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map