61 Halstead Ave Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $804,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,391
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Halstead Ave, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $784,331, approximately $328 per square foot. 61 Halstead Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School, Passaic Arts & Science Charter School, and Passaic Catholic Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Swomiak Dennis
Bought by
Ziarno Czeslaw and Ziarno Wiktor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziarno Czeslaw | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,043 | $695,800 | $209,300 | $486,500 |
| 2024 | $9,662 | $295,300 | $123,800 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $9,461 | $295,300 | $123,800 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $9,461 | $295,300 | $123,800 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $8,704 | $295,300 | $123,800 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $9,110 | $295,300 | $123,800 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $8,821 | $295,300 | $123,800 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $8,717 | $295,300 | $123,800 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $8,045 | $276,000 | $123,800 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $7,888 | $276,000 | $123,800 | $152,200 |
| 2015 | $7,551 | $276,000 | $123,800 | $152,200 |
| 2014 | $7,165 | $276,000 | $123,800 | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map