113 Mercer St Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $519,506 - $743,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Mercer St, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $611,377, approximately $393 per square foot. 113 Mercer St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School, Passaic Catholic Regional School, and Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Tkacz Joyce M and Glinkin Dorothy
Bought by
Glinkin Dorothy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glinkin Dorothy F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glinkin Dorothy F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,778 | $406,100 | $171,000 | $235,100 |
| 2024 | $7,483 | $228,700 | $93,600 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $7,328 | $228,700 | $93,600 | $135,100 |
| 2022 | $7,328 | $228,700 | $93,600 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $7,202 | $228,700 | $93,600 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $6,790 | $220,100 | $93,600 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $6,574 | $220,100 | $93,600 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $6,497 | $220,100 | $93,600 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $6,416 | $220,100 | $93,600 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $6,290 | $220,100 | $93,600 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $6,022 | $220,100 | $93,600 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $5,714 | $220,100 | $93,600 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map