101 Light House Ct Mohawk, MI 49950
Estimated Value: $241,381 - $571,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Light House Ct, Mohawk, MI 49950 and is currently estimated at $364,845, approximately $202 per square foot. 101 Light House Ct is a home located in Keweenaw County with nearby schools including C.L.K. Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Horizons Alternative High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Gail Sauter
Bought by
Donnay & Donnay Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Sauter Gail E and Petrie James R
Bought by
Sauter Gail E and Titcomb Judith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnay & Donnay Llc | $128,500 | -- | |
| Sauter Gail E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $100,387 | $31,472 | $68,915 |
| 2024 | -- | $75,896 | $15,736 | $60,160 |
| 2023 | -- | $73,283 | $15,736 | $57,547 |
| 2022 | -- | $71,601 | $15,736 | $55,865 |
| 2021 | -- | $66,731 | $15,343 | $51,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map