147 E North St Eagle Harbor, MI 49950
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 E North St, Eagle Harbor, MI 49950 and is currently estimated at $253,119, approximately $189 per square foot. 147 E North St is a home located in Keweenaw County with nearby schools including C.L.K. Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Horizons Alternative High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Stewart Barbara B
Bought by
Medlyn Ralph W and Medlyn Constance M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medlyn Ralph W | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $68,977 | $19,475 | $49,502 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,747 | $9,738 | $43,009 |
| 2023 | -- | $50,943 | $9,738 | $41,205 |
| 2022 | -- | $49,796 | $9,738 | $40,058 |
| 2021 | $0 | $46,128 | $9,225 | $36,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map