Estimated Value: $664,322 - $885,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,988
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Lockes Corner Rd, Alton, NH 03809 and is currently estimated at $760,831, approximately $190 per square foot. 101 Lockes Corner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alton Central School (Elem) and Prospect Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
W Everett Billings T
Bought by
Ellis Stephen and Ellis Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Stephen | $53,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Stephen | $234,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,411 | $416,860 | $91,560 | $325,300 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $417,017 | $91,717 | $325,300 |
| 2021 | $4,733 | $415,917 | $91,717 | $324,200 |
| 2020 | $65 | $364,426 | $67,526 | $296,900 |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $364,487 | $67,587 | $296,900 |
| 2018 | $4,770 | $364,487 | $67,587 | $296,900 |
| 2017 | $4,687 | $364,434 | $67,534 | $296,900 |
| 2016 | $4,896 | $345,972 | $64,872 | $281,100 |
| 2015 | $5,033 | $352,672 | $64,872 | $287,800 |
| 2014 | $4,573 | $330,172 | $64,872 | $265,300 |
| 2013 | $4,363 | $324,593 | $51,893 | $272,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map