NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Longleaf Ct Mandeville, LA 70471

Estimated Value: $413,000 - $442,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,318 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,552 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Attic
  • Granite Countertops
  • Pontchartrain Elementary School Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

About This Home

As of February 2024

Beautiful home on a spacious corner lot located in The Shadows subdivision that offers a prime location in the top school district! Located seconds away from The Causeway! This well maintained one-story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, split floor plan with primary on one side and 3 bedrooms on the other side. Primary ensuite features two walk-in closets, large tub, and separate shower. Large open living room with a fireplace. Large fenced in backyard with a huge patio perfect for entertaining! Large two-car garage, plenty of attic space for storage. Flood zone X and Mandeville's blue ribbon school district!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Madeline Ruiz

REMAX ALLIANCE License #995698697 Listed on: 12/18/2023

REMAX ALLIANCE

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Santopadre

Compass Mandeville License #000011887

Compass Mandeville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 104x128x92x114
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,318 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 104x128x92x114
  • Subdivision Name: The Shadows
  • Directions: Head north on W Causeway Approach, Turn right on Shadow Oak Ln into The Shadows subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 29
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Living Area: 2318.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Oversized, Porch
  • Property Condition: Very Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Three or more Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2023
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
List Price
$430,000
Views
65
Current Estimated Value
$422,848

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.37%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,693
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$131,155

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murphy Jake Alan $392,552 Stone Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murphy Jake Alan $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Sold -- -- --
01/15/2024 01/15/24 Price Changed $420,000 -2.3% $181 / Sq Ft
12/18/2023 12/18/23 For Sale $430,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,269 $32,808 $5,500 $27,308
2024 $3,269 $30,744 $5,500 $25,244
2023 $3,110 $27,471 $5,500 $21,971
2022 $286,159 $27,471 $5,500 $21,971
2021 $2,858 $27,471 $5,500 $21,971
2020 $2,855 $27,471 $5,500 $21,971
2019 $3,652 $25,196 $5,500 $19,696
2018 $3,657 $25,196 $5,500 $19,696
2017 $3,715 $25,196 $5,500 $19,696
2016 $3,742 $25,196 $5,500 $19,696
2015 $2,492 $23,246 $5,500 $17,746
2014 $2,579 $23,246 $5,500 $17,746
2013 -- $23,246 $5,500 $17,746
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2426681

APN: 59739

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.