101 Main St East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $302,312
Studio
1
Bath
16,640
Sq Ft
$18/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Main St, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $302,312, approximately $18 per square foot. 101 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Gma 3 Llc
Bought by
Big Sky Dream Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,565
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,747
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Sky Dream Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Big Sky Dream Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Big Sky Dream Llc | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Big Sky Dream Llc | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Big Sky Dream Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,136 | $230,070 | $107,520 | $122,550 |
| 2024 | $8,752 | $230,070 | $107,520 | $122,550 |
| 2023 | $8,296 | $230,070 | $107,520 | $122,550 |
| 2022 | $7,974 | $230,070 | $107,520 | $122,550 |
| 2021 | $8,046 | $233,010 | $110,460 | $122,550 |
| 2020 | $9,270 | $279,720 | $110,460 | $169,260 |
| 2019 | $9,270 | $279,720 | $110,460 | $169,260 |
| 2018 | $8,761 | $279,720 | $110,460 | $169,260 |
| 2017 | $8,761 | $279,720 | $110,460 | $169,260 |
| 2016 | $8,235 | $279,720 | $110,460 | $169,260 |
| 2015 | $8,450 | $304,160 | $120,960 | $183,200 |
| 2014 | $7,352 | $304,160 | $120,960 | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map