101 Maple Ave Pinehurst, ID 83850
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Maple Ave, Pinehurst, ID 83850 and is currently estimated at $285,799, approximately $220 per square foot. 101 Maple Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2020
Sold by
Sharp Bobbie J
Bought by
Sharp Sandra R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Sandra R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $292,919 | $69,450 | $223,469 |
| 2024 | $42 | $292,919 | $69,450 | $223,469 |
| 2023 | $42 | $259,525 | $63,828 | $195,697 |
| 2022 | $42 | $231,527 | $55,186 | $176,341 |
| 2021 | $42 | $179,213 | $46,286 | $132,927 |
| 2020 | $701 | $167,476 | $42,805 | $124,671 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $141,396 | $36,913 | $104,483 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $125,854 | $33,558 | $92,296 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $123,142 | $33,558 | $89,584 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $123,102 | $33,558 | $89,544 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $123,451 | $35,237 | $88,214 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $123,451 | $35,237 | $88,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map