Estimated Value: $447,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Maple Glen Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $481,774, approximately $166 per square foot. 101 Maple Glen Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including North Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Speakman Walter W
Bought by
Speakman Karen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Outstanding Balance
$88,356
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Decosta Mitsie Robinson
Bought by
Speakman Walter W and Speakman Karen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speakman Karen B | -- | None Available | |
| Speakman Walter W | $4,275 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speakman Karen B | $138,800 | |
| Closed | Speakman Walter W | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $473,600 | $80,900 | $392,700 |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $473,600 | $80,900 | $392,700 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $69,200 | $8,100 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $69,200 | $8,100 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $69,200 | $8,100 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $69,200 | $8,100 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $69,200 | $8,100 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $69,200 | $8,100 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map