101 Maple Hill School Rd Maple Hill, NC 28454
Maple Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Maple Hill School Rd, Maple Hill, NC 28454 and is currently estimated at $218,023, approximately $152 per square foot. 101 Maple Hill School Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including C. F. Pope Elementary School, Burgaw Middle School, and Heide Trask High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Lisane Eric
Bought by
Lisane Celestine Lynn Watkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Watkins Christine Wooten
Bought by
Lisane Celestine Lyna Watkins and Lisane Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Bought by
Watkins Christine Wooten
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisane Celestine Lynn Watkins | -- | -- | |
| Lisane Celestine Lyna Watkins | -- | None Available | |
| Watkins Christine Wooten | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $179,649 | $24,000 | $155,649 |
| 2024 | $626 | $93,011 | $24,000 | $69,011 |
| 2023 | $626 | $93,011 | $24,000 | $69,011 |
| 2022 | $971 | $93,011 | $24,000 | $69,011 |
| 2021 | $681 | $112,611 | $43,600 | $69,011 |
| 2020 | $461 | $112,611 | $43,600 | $69,011 |
| 2019 | $707 | $112,611 | $43,600 | $69,011 |
| 2018 | $159 | $43,711 | $19,200 | $24,511 |
| 2017 | $159 | $43,711 | $19,200 | $24,511 |
| 2016 | $157 | $43,711 | $19,200 | $24,511 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,711 | $19,200 | $24,511 |
| 2014 | $122 | $43,711 | $19,200 | $24,511 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,711 | $19,200 | $24,511 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,711 | $19,200 | $24,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map