6771 Nc Highway 50 Maple Hill, NC 28454
Maple Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6771 Nc Highway 50, Maple Hill, NC 28454 and is currently estimated at $220,431, approximately $131 per square foot. 6771 Nc Highway 50 is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including C. F. Pope Elementary School, Burgaw Middle School, and Heide Trask High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $172,332 | $31,154 | $141,178 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $136,442 | $43,600 | $92,842 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $136,442 | $43,600 | $92,842 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $136,442 | $43,600 | $92,842 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $136,442 | $43,600 | $92,842 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $131,825 | $43,600 | $88,225 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $131,825 | $43,600 | $88,225 |
| 2018 | $913 | $81,720 | $19,200 | $62,520 |
| 2017 | $913 | $81,720 | $19,200 | $62,520 |
| 2016 | $904 | $81,720 | $19,200 | $62,520 |
| 2015 | $869 | $81,720 | $19,200 | $62,520 |
| 2014 | $708 | $81,720 | $19,200 | $62,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,720 | $19,200 | $62,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $81,720 | $19,200 | $62,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map