101 Mariners Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $762,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Mariners Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $667,095, approximately $230 per square foot. 101 Mariners Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Keller David C and Keller Darlene R
Bought by
Hogan John G and Hogan Carol T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Grillotti Richard
Bought by
Reeves Christine and Grillotti Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1985
Bought by
Hogan John G and Hogan Carol T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1981
Bought by
Hogan John G and Hogan Carol T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan John G | $350,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Reeves Christine | -- | -- | |
| Hogan John G | $25,000 | -- | |
| Hogan John G | $22,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,005 | $315,908 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,005 | $307,603 | -- | -- |