101 Masonicus Rd Mahwah, NJ 07430
Estimated Value: $910,383 - $978,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,312
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Masonicus Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and is currently estimated at $945,346, approximately $408 per square foot. 101 Masonicus Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Mahwah High School and ONESCHOOL GLOBAL-NEW YORK.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Perino Frank and Perino Michele
Bought by
Jamieson Stephen and Jamieson Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,968
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$876,378
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamieson Stephen | $312,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jamieson Stephen | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,998 | $581,300 | $394,200 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $11,841 | $581,300 | $394,200 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $11,463 | $581,300 | $394,200 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $11,463 | $581,300 | $394,200 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $11,341 | $581,300 | $394,200 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $11,068 | $581,300 | $394,200 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $10,702 | $581,300 | $394,200 | $187,100 |
| 2018 | $10,551 | $581,300 | $394,200 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $10,382 | $581,300 | $394,200 | $187,100 |
| 2016 | $10,155 | $581,300 | $394,200 | $187,100 |
| 2015 | $10,016 | $581,300 | $394,200 | $187,100 |
| 2014 | $9,847 | $581,300 | $394,200 | $187,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map