101 Mayflower Rd Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,617 - $332,000
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Mayflower Rd, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $324,654, approximately $235 per square foot. 101 Mayflower Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hairston Wayne | $129,900 | -- | |
| Tattershall Sally E | $92,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tattershall Sally E | $128,854 | |
| Previous Owner | Tattershall Sally E | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tattershall Sally E | $92,050 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $283,200 | $46,000 | $237,200 |
| 2024 | $4,164 | $259,300 | $46,000 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $223,200 | $43,800 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $188,600 | $43,800 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $185,100 | $39,800 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $175,800 | $39,800 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $162,000 | $39,800 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $152,700 | $39,800 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $153,600 | $39,800 | $113,800 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $149,200 | $39,800 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $149,000 | $39,800 | $109,200 |
Map
- 118 Surrey Rd
- 222 Plumtree Rd
- 109 Eddywood St
- es Eddywood St
- 84 Wheeler Ave
- 11 Judith St
- 120-122 E Alvord St
- 59 Daviston St
- 105 Overlook Dr
- 51 Hartford Terrace
- 34 Castle St
- 210 Winton St
- 32 Burton St
- 174 Abbott St
- 77 Dorset St
- 384 Abbott St
- 207-209 White St
- 32 Randall Place
- 192 White St
- 145 Chalmers St
- 107 Mayflower Rd
- 95 Mayflower Rd
- 76 Pilgrim Rd
- 111 Mayflower Rd
- 68 Pilgrim Rd
- 89 Mayflower Rd
- 82 Pilgrim Rd
- 100 Mayflower Rd
- 106 Mayflower Rd
- 60 Pilgrim Rd
- 60 Pilgrim Rd Unit 1
- 96 Mayflower Rd
- 91 Roanoke Rd
- 83 Mayflower Rd
- 112 Mayflower Rd
- 90 Mayflower Rd
- 90 Pilgrim Rd
- 56 Pilgrim Rd
- 75 Roanoke Rd
- 77 Mayflower Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.