Seller's Agent in 2015
Jill Vincent-Lapan
Canon Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 695-3732
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,838 - $310,000
SPOTLESS AND COMPLETELY MOVE-IN READY is this super affordable 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath Cape home PRICED FOR QUICK SALE! Gas heat? Central air? Garage? You'll HAVE IT ALL with this solid home that includes a large family room with sliders to the private backyard deck, and a spacious finished room in the base, ideal for another family room or play room. Separate area for workshop or storage, cedar closet and roomy laundry room complete with washer/dryer and built-in shelving. Newer roof, vinyl sided, replacement windows, all kitchen appliances and even a security system - you can't get anything more for the price! GREAT side street, yet still close to all amenities. THE BEST PRICED HOUSE IN THE AREA & IT'S SURE TO GO FAST!
Last Buyer's Agent
Pioneer Group
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1949
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arocho Nilsa | $127,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arocho Nilsa | $120,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | Sold | $127,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/04/2015 07/04/15 | Off Market | $127,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $267,600 | $46,800 | $220,800 |
| 2024 | $3,655 | $227,600 | $46,800 | $180,800 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $214,400 | $44,600 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $184,300 | $44,600 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $177,200 | $40,500 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $167,600 | $40,500 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $162,200 | $40,500 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $152,900 | $40,500 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $148,300 | $40,500 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $135,800 | $40,500 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $136,300 | $40,500 | $95,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jill Vincent-Lapan
Canon Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 695-3732
149 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Pioneer Group
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71866301
APN: SPRI-008420-000000-000145
Ask me questions while you tour the home.