NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Meadow Dr Elbridge, NY 13060

Estimated Value: $307,000 - $408,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,818 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2018

Last sale price $211,900 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,320 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

One of finest homes in the village of Elbridge has become available for the first time. The location is ideal - it rests on a popular cul-de-sac, is just 8 mins from Skaneateles Village and has charming curb appeal. The superior custom workmanship makes this a one of kind home; features include sparkling red oak hardwoods, painted redwood siding, exposed hemlock beams, energy efficient skylights, air conditioning, custom built in shelves with nooks and crannies galore, new gas fire place, and an expansive cascading deck. The kitchen boasts granite counter tops, solid cherry cabinets, over sized stainless steel double sink, and Mexican tile floor. Full service village conveniences and attractions, state of the art playground, ball fields and a nature trail are just a stroll away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Crocker

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era Listed on: 07/04/2018

Hunt Real Estate Era

Last Buyer's Agent

Janine Lundrigan

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401262881

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,331

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 17,399 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 127x137
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,818 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Studio bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Window Unit Cooling System
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312801-017-000-0002-013-001-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,331

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Clark Meadow
  • Directions: From Camillus (7 minutes): Route 5 West to Meadow Rd. to Meadow Dr. From Skaneateles (8 minutes): Jordan Road to East on Route 5 to Meadow Rd. to Meadow Dr. From Auburn (9 minutes): Route 5 East to Meadow Rd to Meadow Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.3994
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Other, See Remarks, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Central Air, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jordan-Elbridge
  • Ninth Grade High School: Jordan-Elbridge High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jordan-Elbridge Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312801-017-000-0002-013-001-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 127X137
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17399.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5331.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Elbridge Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 4, 2018
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$211,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-3.64%
Current Estimated Value
$334,301

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,401
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.12%
Original Mortgage
$169,520
Outstanding Balance
$145,363
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$188,938

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clark Tyler L $211,900 --
Clark Tyler L $211,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clark Tyler L $169,520
Closed Clark Tyler L $169,520
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Sold $211,900 -3.6% $117 / Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2018 07/04/18 For Sale $219,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,439 $265,000 $25,300 $239,700
2024 $7,243 $265,000 $25,300 $239,700
2023 $8,026 $211,000 $8,200 $202,800
2022 $8,008 $211,000 $8,200 $202,800
2021 $7,645 $211,000 $8,200 $202,800
2020 $7,992 $211,000 $8,200 $202,800
2019 $930 $211,000 $8,200 $202,800
2018 $4,189 $140,000 $8,200 $131,800
2017 $962 $140,000 $8,200 $131,800
2016 $4,262 $140,000 $8,200 $131,800
2015 -- $140,000 $8,200 $131,800
2014 -- $140,000 $8,200 $131,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1131281

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312801-017-000-0002-013-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.