101 Meadowbrook Ln Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $323,878 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Meadowbrook Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $342,220, approximately $293 per square foot. 101 Meadowbrook Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Oropeza Ignacio and Oropeza Socorro
Bought by
Oropeza Ignacio and Oropeza Socorro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oropeza Ignacio | -- | Torrens Titles |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,038 | $25,001 | $4,538 | $20,463 |
| 2024 | $5,038 | $21,001 | $3,933 | $17,068 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $21,001 | $3,933 | $17,068 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $21,001 | $3,933 | $17,068 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $14,365 | $3,025 | $11,340 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $14,365 | $3,025 | $11,340 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $16,087 | $3,025 | $13,062 |
| 2018 | $5,576 | $15,279 | $2,571 | $12,708 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $15,279 | $2,571 | $12,708 |
| 2016 | $3,669 | $15,279 | $2,571 | $12,708 |
| 2015 | $3,997 | $13,842 | $2,268 | $11,574 |
| 2014 | $3,919 | $13,842 | $2,268 | $11,574 |
| 2013 | $3,598 | $13,842 | $2,268 | $11,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map