384 S Wolf Rd Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $361,653
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 S Wolf Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $350,913, approximately $300 per square foot. 384 S Wolf Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Gomez Daniel and Gomez Marina
Bought by
Gomez Daniel and Gomez Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Gordon William P
Bought by
Gomez Daniel and Gomez Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,215
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Morales Manuel H and Morales Jill E
Bought by
Gordon William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,460
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Daniel | -- | Cst | |
| Gomez Daniel | $173,000 | -- | |
| Gordon William P | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gomez Daniel | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Daniel | $170,215 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon William P | $125,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,597 | $25,000 | $5,775 | $19,225 |
| 2024 | $6,597 | $23,000 | $5,005 | $17,995 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $23,000 | $5,005 | $17,995 |
| 2022 | $6,258 | $23,000 | $5,005 | $17,995 |
| 2021 | $5,043 | $16,941 | $3,850 | $13,091 |
| 2020 | $4,994 | $16,941 | $3,850 | $13,091 |
| 2019 | $5,093 | $18,971 | $3,850 | $15,121 |
| 2018 | $4,882 | $16,813 | $3,272 | $13,541 |
| 2017 | $4,804 | $16,813 | $3,272 | $13,541 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $16,813 | $3,272 | $13,541 |
| 2015 | $4,419 | $15,026 | $2,887 | $12,139 |
| 2014 | $4,330 | $15,026 | $2,887 | $12,139 |
| 2013 | $3,978 | $15,026 | $2,887 | $12,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map