285 S Wolf Rd Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $378,047
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 S Wolf Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $366,762, approximately $312 per square foot. 285 S Wolf Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Harris Trust & Savings Bank
Bought by
Mancilla Moises and Mancilla Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,983
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$239,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Moore Anna
Bought by
Harris Trust & Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Mendez Silverio and Mendez Elsa M
Bought by
Moore Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancilla Moises | $280,000 | First American Title | |
| Harris Trust & Savings Bank | -- | -- | |
| Moore Anna | $222,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mancilla Moises | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Anna | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,937 | $32,000 | $7,755 | $24,245 |
| 2024 | $7,937 | $27,000 | $6,247 | $20,753 |
| 2023 | $7,536 | $27,000 | $6,247 | $20,753 |
| 2022 | $7,536 | $27,000 | $6,247 | $20,753 |
| 2021 | $7,594 | $23,828 | $4,954 | $18,874 |
| 2020 | $7,479 | $23,828 | $4,954 | $18,874 |
| 2019 | $7,640 | $26,744 | $4,954 | $21,790 |
| 2018 | $6,805 | $22,082 | $4,308 | $17,774 |
| 2017 | $6,688 | $22,082 | $4,308 | $17,774 |
| 2016 | $6,534 | $22,082 | $4,308 | $17,774 |
| 2015 | $6,251 | $20,167 | $3,662 | $16,505 |
| 2014 | $6,117 | $20,167 | $3,662 | $16,505 |
| 2013 | $5,628 | $20,167 | $3,662 | $16,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map