316 Crescent Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Crescent Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $357,681, approximately $311 per square foot. 316 Crescent Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $28,000 | $8,595 | $19,405 |
| 2024 | $5,708 | $23,000 | $6,924 | $16,076 |
| 2023 | $5,383 | $23,000 | $6,924 | $16,076 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $23,000 | $6,924 | $16,076 |
| 2021 | $4,679 | $18,623 | $5,491 | $13,132 |
| 2020 | $4,705 | $18,623 | $5,491 | $13,132 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $20,902 | $5,491 | $15,411 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $15,672 | $4,775 | $10,897 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $15,672 | $4,775 | $10,897 |
| 2016 | $3,801 | $15,672 | $4,775 | $10,897 |
| 2015 | $4,425 | $15,043 | $4,058 | $10,985 |
| 2014 | $4,336 | $15,043 | $4,058 | $10,985 |
| 2013 | $3,984 | $15,043 | $4,058 | $10,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map